top of page

About the Property

Investor Special with Owner Financing Available!

Priced at just $88,000, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Rocky Mount is the perfect opportunity to expand your rental portfolio or start your journey in real estate investment.

Highlights:

  • Owner Financing Offered – flexible terms direct from the seller

  • Previously rented for $999/month with long-term tenants

  • Spacious 1,132 sq ft of living space on a 6,098 sq ft lot

  • Classic 1920s character with solid rental potential

Vacant and move-in ready, this home is primed for a new owner to unlock its next chapter. At just $78 per square foot, this is an unbeatable value in today’s market.

Whether you’re looking for steady cash flow or a smart investment property, 257 E Raleigh Blvd checks all the boxes.

3 BR
257 E Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801, USA

|

1 BA

|

1,132 SqFt

$88,000

bottom of page